Administration and Functional Committees

Principal

LUI Chun Kei

Vice Principal

WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, LAM Chun Yip

Administration

LUI Chun Kei, WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, LAM Chun Yip

Administration Committee

LUI Chun Kei, WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, LAM Chun Yip, FUNG Ping Tat, LEUNG Wai Man, CHENG Wai Kwong, WONG Chi Chung, YEUNG Ki Ki, TSANG Tsui Ting, YUEN Tsui Har, CHEUNG Ka Wing

(a) Student Affairs

WONG Siu Keung

           Pupil Record

LAM Chun Yip, YUEN Tsui Har, TSUI Ka Man

           Student Finance Subsidy

WONG Siu Keung, CHEUNG Yuk Man

           Student Medical Service

WONG Siu Keung, LAM Chun Yip, CHOW Yuen Tung

           Student Learning Profile

LAM Chun Yip, NG Kwan Lung, LO Man Yung

(b) Timetabling

LAM Chun Yip, FUNG Ping Tat, TONG Ka Him

(c) Ceremonies

CHAN Hing Yee, PANG Ping Kuen, CHANG Hang Yu, CHUNG Chi Man, WONG Shui Heung

           MC Training

HUEN Ka Yu, CHIU Wing Man

(d) School Publication

CHAN Hing Yee, SZE Yi, IP Kit Ying

(e) Tung Wah Fund Raising

SIU Ling, CHOW Yuen Tung

(f) Safety Management

LAM Chun Yip, YUNG Kwok Keung, YEUNG Fung Kwan & All Science teachers

(g) Crisis Management

LUI Chun Kei, WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, LAM Chun Yip, LEUNG Wai Man, CHENG Wai Kwong, TSANG Tsui Ting , CHEUNG Ka Wing & Any other staff members as required

General Affairs Committee

WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, CHEUNG Ka Wing

(a) Inventory

CHEUNG Ka Wing, TSUI Ka Man, YUNG Kwok Keung, LAI Tai Yau

(b) F & E / Repairs

CHEUNG Ka Wing, LO Chak Fung, YIP Chun Ho

(c) School Decoration

HO Yee Man, CHAN Hing Yee, LO Chak Fung, LEE Sui Wa & Teacher-in-charge of boards and rooms

(d) Clerical Staff

CHAU Chung Man, WONG Siu Keung

(e) Menial Staff

TSE Ka Hang, CHAU Chung Man, WONG Siu Keung

(f) Laboratories

CHEUNG Ka Wing, LAM Chun Yip, YUNG Kwok Keung, YEUNG Fung Kwan

(g) Audio Visual Aids

CHEUNG Ka Wing, TSE Ka Hang, YUNG Kwok Keung, YEUNG Fung Kwan

(h) Monitoring Committee on Trading Operation

SIU Ling, WONG Siu Keung, LEUNG Wai Man, CHIU Wing Man 

(i) First-aid

TSANG Tsui Ting, TSE Ka Hang, CHAU Chung Man

(j) School Environment

MAK Suk Lai. CHAN Hing Yee, CHOW Yuen Tung, FUNG Ping Tat

National Security Education

CHAN Hing Yee, WONG Siu Keung, LAM Chun Yip, YEUNG Ki Ki, LEUNG Wai Man, CHENG Wai Kwong, TSANG Tsui Ting, TONG Ka Him

School & Staff Development

LAM Chun Yip, CHAN Hing Yee

(a) S.S.E.

LAM Chun Yip, YUEN Tsui Har

(b) Staff Development

CHAN Hing Yee, LAU Cheuk Yan

PTA

SIU Ling, LIU Ka Wing, CHAN Hing Yee, TSANG Tsui Ting, YEUNG Ki Ki

Alumni

LAU Cheuk Yan, WONG Chi Chung, CHAN Chun Kei

Academic Affairs

LAM Chun Yip

Panel Chairmen Meeting

LAM Chun Yip (Chairperson), CHAN Hing Yee (Vice- Chairperson), FUNG Ping Tat (Secretary) & All Panel Heads 

Academic Committee

FUNG Ping Tat, YEUNG Ki Ki, SZE Yi, IP Kit Ying, PANG Ping Kuen, TONG Ka Him, SIU Ling, WONG Chi Chung, LAU Cheuk Yan, CHAN Hing Yee (VP)

(a)Curriculum Development Team

PANG Ping Kuen, FUNG Ping Tat, CHOW Yuen Tung, LO Chak Fung, NG Kwan Lung

(b)STEM Team

PANG Ping Kuen, LO Chak Fung, CHAK Wai Yee, YU Ka Wing, LO Man Yung, CHAN Kin Ching, LEE Yiu Ki

(c)Library

CHIU Wai Pik, LAI Tai Yau, CHAN Hing Yee (VP), KUNG Chak Sum

Information Technology  Committee

YUEN Tsui Har, NG Kwan Lung, YU Ka Wing, LO Man Yung, CHOI Wing Tat, CHAK Wai Yee, LEUNG Wai Hong, FUNG Wai Lok, TSUI Ka Man, CHEUNG Yuk Man

Examination Committee

TONG Ka Him, NG Yuen Yi, IP Kit Ying, YIP Chun Ho, LAW Yee Lin, KWOK Wing Hei    

E-Learning Committee

LAU Cheuk Yan, KIAN Hin Chi, YEUNG Ki Ki, CHOI Wing Tat, LEUNG Wai Hong

Student Development

WONG Siu Keung

Careers Guidance Committee

WONG Chi Chung, LAU Cheuk Yan, SZE Yi, FUNG Wai Sum, YU Wai Fan, YIU Suet Mui, HUEN Ka Yu, WONG Chung Yin

Moral & Civic Education Committee

YEUNG Ki Ki, LIU Chak Shing, CHOW Yuen Tung, MAK Suk Lai, KIAN Hin Chi, KO Chung Man, CHAN Hing Yee (Flag Raising)

Extra-curricular Activities Committee

TSANG Tsui Ting, CHANG Hang Yu, YIP Chun Ho, SIU Ling, TSE Ka Hang, CHEUNG Yuk Lam, WONG Shui Heung, KWOK Wing Hei, LAI Man Tsun & All House Chief Advisers

School Life Education Team

WONG Siu Keung, LAI Man Tsun, POON Yin Hung

Exchange and Tung Wah Affairs Committee

YEUNG Ki Ki, LIU Chak Shing, WONG Shui Heung, CHEUNG Yuk Lam, YIU Suet Mui, WONG Siu Keung (VP)

Student Support

CHAN Hing Yee

Discipline Committee

LEUNG Wai Man, CHEUNG Ka Wing, PANG Ping Kuen, WONG Chung Yin, CHAN Lai Hing, LEUNG Kwong Wai, TSE Ka Hang, CHAN Kin Ching, LEUNG Kar Hin & All class teachers

Student Counselling Committee

CHENG Wai Kwong, TANG Yee Wan, CHIU Wing Man, CHUI Wai Pik, CHUNG Chi Man, HO Yee Man, LEE Sui Wa, KO Chung Man & Sch. Soc. Workers

Student Learning Support Committee (SEN)

LO Suk Chu, LIU Ka Wing, TANG Yee Wan, CHENG Wai Kwong, LEUNG Kar Hin, CHAN Chun Kei