Administration and Functional Committees

Principal

AU YEUNG Suk Lan

Vice Principal

LUI Chun Kei, WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee

Administration

AU YEUNG Suk Lan, LUI Chun Kei, WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee

(a) Student Affairs

WONG Siu Keung

           Pupil Record

LUI Chun Kei, YUEN Tsui Har, TSUI Ka Man

           Student Finance Subsidy

WONG Siu Keung, CHEUNG Yuk Man

           Student Medical Service

WONG Siu Keung, LAM Chun Yip, CHOW Yuen Tung

           Student Learning Profile

LUI Chun Kei, NG Kwan Lung, LO Man Yung

(b) Timetabling

LUI Chun Kei, FUNG Ping Tat, TONG Ka Him

(c) Ceremonies

CHAN Hing Yee, PANG Ping Kuen, WONG Shui Heung, CHUNG Chi Man

           Graduation Ceremonies

CHANG Hang Yu, LAM Chun Yip

(d) School Publication

CHAN Hing Yee, SZE Yi, TANG Ming Sum

(e) Tung Wah Fund Raising

LUI Chun Kei, SIU Ling, CHOW Yuen Tung

(f) Crisis Management

AU YEUNG Suk Lan, LUI Chun Kei, WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, CHENG Wai Kwong, LEUNG Wai Man, TSANG Tsui Ting , CHEUNG Ka Wing, Any other staff members as required

General Affairs

WONG Siu Keung, CHAN Hing Yee, CHEUNG Ka Wing

(a) Inventory

CHEUNG Ka Wing, YUNG Kwok Keung, TSUI Ka Man, LAI Tai Yau

(b) F & E / Repairs

CHEUNG Ka Wing, LO Chak Fung

(c) School Decoration

CHAN Hing Yee, HO Yee Man, LO Chak Fung, LEE Sui Wa, Teacher-in-charge of boards and rooms

(d) Clerical Staff

WONG Siu Keung, CHAU Chung Man

(e) Menial Staff

WONG Siu Keung, TSE Ka Hang, CHAU Chung Man

(f) Laboratories

CHEUNG Ka Wing, LAM Chun Yip, YUNG Kwok Keung, YEUNG Fung Kwan

(g) Audio Visual Aids

CHEUNG Ka Wing, TSE Ka Hang, YEUNG Fung Kwan

(h) Monitoring Committee on Trading Operation

WONG Siu Keung, SIU Ling, LEUNG Wai Man, CHIU Wing Man 

(i) First-aid

TSANG Tsui Ting, TSE Ka Hang, CHAU Chung Man

(j) School Environment

CHAN Hing Yee, MAK Suk Lai. CHOW Yuen Tung, FUNG Ping Tat

School & Staff Development

AU YEUNG Suk Lan, LUI Chun Kei, CHAN Hing Yee

(a) S.S.E.

LUI Chun Kei, YUEN Tsui Har

(b) Staff Development

CHAN Hing Yee, LAU Cheuk Yan

PTA

SIU Ling, LIU Ka Wing, WONG Siu Keung, CHUNG Chi Man, LAW Yee Lin, YUEN Tsui Har

Alumni

LAU Cheuk Yan, Wong Chi Chung, CHAN Chun Kei

Academic Affairs

LUI Chun Kei

Panel Chairmen Meeting

LUI Chun Kei (Chairperson), CHAN Hing Yee (Vice- Chairperson), FUNG Ping Tat (Secretary), All Panel Heads 

Academic Committee

FUNG Ping Tat, Sze Yi, TANG Ming Sum, PANG Ping Kuen, TONG Ka Him, LAM Chun Yip, YEUNG Ki Ki, CHAN Lai Hing, WONG Chi Chung, CHAN Hing Yee

(a)Curriculum Development Team

TANG Ming Sum, FUNG Ping Tat, PANG Ping Kuen, Liu Chak Sing, TONG Ka Him, HO Yee Man, SZE Yi 

(b)STEM Team

PANG Ping Kuen, LO Chak Fung, CHAK Wai Yee, YU Ka Wing, LO Man Yung, CHAN Kin Ching, LEE Yiu Ki

(c)Library

CHIU Wai Pik, LAI Tai Yau, Chan Hing Yee, KUNG Chak Sum

Information Technology  Committee

YUEN Tsui Har, NG Kwan Lung, TONG Ka Him, LO Man Yung, CHOI Wing Tat, CHAK Wai Yee, YU Ka Wing, FUNG Wai Lok, TSUI Ka Man, CHEUNG Yuk Man, YUNG Kwok Keung

Examination Committee

TONG Ka Him, IP Kit Ying, YIP Chun Ho, NG Yuen Yi, LAW Yee Lin, KWOK Wing Hei    

Careers Guidance Committee

WONG Chi Chung, LAU Cheuk Yan, SZE Yi, FUNG Wai Sum, YU Wai Fan, TANG Ming Sum, YIU Suet Miu, HUEN Ka Yu

E-Learning Committee

LAU Cheuk Yan, KIAN Hin Chi, YEUNG Ki Ki, YUEN Tsui Har